Răspunsuri

2014-05-21T08:54:51+03:00
1.If Clause type 1:if + simple present, will-future.
2.
if + simple past, main clause with conditional I:would + infinitive

:**********

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-05-21T09:21:07+03:00

TIPE 1: IF+PRESENT SIMPLE+WILL(FUTURE)

TYPE 2:IF+PAST SIMPLE+WOULD+INFINITIVE


IF I FIND HER ADRESS I'LL SEND HER AN INVITATION.-TYPE 1

IF I FOUND HER ADRESS I WOULD SEND HER AN INVITATION.-TYPE 2

3 3 3