Răspunsuri

2014-05-19T21:40:28+03:00
1. Mary said that she wanted some more milk.
4. Dic said that he had a new car.
5. Mr.Wilson said that he read an interesting book.
he red , pentru ca este verb neregulat, are mai multe forme la trecut : formele sunt : to read-red-red
nu cred'
e read-read-read
Asa aveam in caiet, ma rog , ai dreptate tu, m-am uitat acum pe net. Scuzele mele. :d
tot normal ;)
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-05-19T21:41:31+03:00
1. Mary said that she wanted some more milk.
2. Mr. Owens said that he remembers you.
3. The mailman said that here wasn't any letters.
4. Dic said that he has a new car.
5. Mr. Wilson said that he's reading a interesting book. 
da, la punctul 4 corect este "he had", iar la punctul 5 : Mr. Wilson said that he was reading a interesting book.
Multumesc ca mi-ai spus. :) Mi-au scapat.
:) eu nu cu rau ;)
stiu, e foarte bine ca ai vazut, in loc sa ajut mai mult incurcam :">
:)