Răspunsuri

2014-05-18T18:20:17+03:00
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-05-18T23:52:35+03:00
If I had the chance to go back in the 1900 I would definitely notice the hurricane in the city of Galveston, in the United States.It was the deadliest hurricane in U.S. history and also the deadliest natural disaster ever to strike U.S. The hurricane caused great loss of life, giving the storm the third-highest number of deaths or injuries of any hurricane.Also in the early 1900s heroin was legal.Several stores and catalogues sold heroin as a cough suppressant and alternative to morphine, tough heroin is actually more dangerous. In the same period the Austrian psychiatrist Sigmound Freud published "The Interpretation of Dreams".
1 5 1