OPEN THE BRACKHETS
1When (to be ) ...... it the last time when your parents planed a family adventure ?
2 She never (to dissappoint ) ..... her parents
3 When I came home my mother already (to read)......... my first article in the magazine.
4. Respect and love should always (to persist ) ...... in a real family.
5 Why you (not to tell ) ...... the truth to your mum ?
6 While we (to discuss) ....the plans for our vacation my younger brother (to come ) ..... with a new idea.
7. Communication (to help) ....us overcome family problems.
8.My gradparents (to marry)...... for almost 40 years .
9 The children (to prepare) ..... the surprise before their parent came home .
10 Out family (to move) ... into a new flat recently.

2

Răspunsuri

2014-05-16T22:37:56+03:00
1 was
2 dissapoints
3 read
4 persist
5 don't you tell
6 were discussing....came
7 help
8 is married
9 moved
Comentariul a fost şters
Comentariul a fost şters
Comentariul a fost şters
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-05-16T22:45:11+03:00

verbele trebuie folosite la PAST SIMPLE

verbele de mai sus  se impart in doua categorii:

*verbe regulate

*verbe neregulate

1-was

2-dissapointed

3-read

4-persisted

5-didn't tell

6-discurssed....came

7-helped

8-married

9-prepared

10-moved

2 5 2