Exercițiul e pentru clasa a Vl -a

ex 4 (p 75)

1.to make someone feel afraid meands to _______
a)make him/her angry
b)frighten him/her
c)quarrel with him/her
2.someone you don"t knoe is a ________
a)stranger
b)neighbour
c)enemy
3.when you busy doing something , you are_______
a)tired
b)ready to do it
c)engaged in doing it
4.to become something different means to_________something else
a)turn into
b)go away
c)finish
5.if you have a lot of expresive things and much money you have___________
a)gold b)riches c)happiness.
va rog datimi raspunsurile urgent imi trebuie...............sper sa fie si corect

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-05-16T17:46:27+03:00
1. a)
2. a)
3. c)
4. a)
5. b)
Cu placere !
profa mea de engleza e foarte dura faci o greseala iti pune 2
da la proma pun him sau her
ambele sunt corecte
ok ms
2014-05-16T19:05:19+03:00