Puneți verbele la timpul potrivit (simple past / past progressive) :

1.When my father (work)______in the garden , an old friend (pass)______ by to see him.
2.She (go)_____to school, (take)______ out here textbook and (begin)_______ to learn.
3.When it(start)_____ to rain ,our dog(want)_____to come inside.
4.When Jane(do)______on my way home, I(see)____ an accident.
5.I(not/understand)______ what they(talk)_______about.
6.When I(get)______ up yesterday,the sun (shine)________.
7.It(is)______ a beautiful morning.
8.So I (decide)_______ to cycle around a little.
9.I(go)_______ to the shed and(take)_______out my bike.
10.One man(mow)_________ the grass while his wife(pick)_______strawberries.
11.A big fat raincloud suddenly(appear)________and it(start)_______to rain.
12.A farmer(notice)_______me and (tell)______me to come in.
13.After a while,the sun(come)________out again.
14.I (thank)_________ the farmer for his hospitality and (move)_______on.

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-01-23T20:17:46+02:00
1.was working,passed
2.went,took,began
3.started,wanted
4.was doing,saw
5didn;t understand,were talking
6.got,shined
7.was
8.decided
9.went,took
10.was mowing,was picking
11.appeared,started
12.noticed,told
13.came
14.thanked,moved
2 5 2
2014-01-23T20:18:56+02:00


was working

passed

went

took

began

started

wanted

was doing

saw

didn't understand

were talking

got up

was shining

was

decided

went

took out

was mowing

was picking

appeared

started

noticed

told

came

thanked

moved