Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-05-12T17:03:44+03:00
The giraffe is found mainly in dry areas of Africa and near the Sahara . There never remove trees. It is the only animal that has the birth some bone head node , which is the beginning of the horns. These bulbs are present in both male and female , but the latter has them smaller.Giraffe reaching a height of 5.5 meters high , the highest among mammals in the world. Can reach a weight of approximately 800 kg.This mammal lives in scattered herds and feeds on the leaves of trees, where they take and the water needed . Her throat is very useful to get to the leaves and to break them . When attacked or running - can reach speeds of 56 km / h - or defend with strong hooves .Orange fur is dotted with circular spots or dark brown . With age these spots darken . It has a very long neck and powerful , ending with a small head . The legs are also long and fitted with hooves .It is known that the giraffe sleeps standing. Bows only to feed or drink water. Baby giraffe is able to stand only 20 minutes of birth. In some moments , very rare , sits on the ground.Although you can hear some noise ( guitatul , bleating , snoring ) , the giraffe is not able to utter a sound.Although many animals that live in Sahara leaves the change of seasons , the giraffe does not leave his house . He is enough water that found in leaves. To reach this language uses half a meter long , which in some cases can even exceed this length . Language II is suitable for cleaning ears.The giraffe is found mainly in dry areas of Africa and near the Sahara . There never remove trees. It is the only animal that has the birth some bone head node , which is the beginning of the horns. These bulbs are present in both male and female , but the latter has them smaller.Giraffe reaching a height of 5.5 meters high , the highest among mammals in the world. Can reach a weight of approximately 800 kg.This mammal lives in scattered herds and feeds on the leaves of trees, where they take and the water needed . Her throat is very useful to get to the leaves and to break them . When attacked or running - can reach speeds of 56 km / h - or defend with strong hooves .Orange fur is dotted with circular spots or dark brown . With age these spots darken . It has a very long neck and powerful , ending with a small head . The legs are also long and fitted with hooves .It is known that the giraffe sleeps standing. Bows only to feed or drink water. Baby giraffe is able to stand only 20 minutes of birth. In some moments , very rare , sits on the ground.Although you can hear some noise ( guitatul , bleating , snoring ) , the giraffe is not able to utter a sound.Although many animals that live in Sahara leaves the change of seasons , the giraffe does not leave his house . He is enough water that found in leaves. To reach this language uses half a meter long , which in some cases can even exceed this length . Language II is suitable for cleaning ears
Thank you very much. The answer is very useful!
Oh..thanks. I hope you was helpful
I helped a lot!
:*
2014-05-12T17:21:54+03:00
The giraffe is the tallest of all animal species . Males can be 4.8 to 5.5 m tall and weigh 900kg . Her name comes from Arabic and means the highest of all.
Originally from Africa , the giraffe is related families : Cervidae and Bovidae , but belongs to another family , Giraffidae , which includes only the giraffe and its closest relative the okapi
In 2012 , the number of giraffes was estimated at 80,000 , the half of 1988 [1 ] .
Giraffes are famous because of their extremely long neck ( which allows them to reach the highest leaves and tender of trees) and previous legs are longer and larger than the posterior . The structure of the neck bone is not different from that of other mammalian vertebrates having no addition , but each of the seven long bone is . In addition small horns covered with skin ( ossicoarne ) .
There are many specific changes to the structure of the giraffe , which have evolved unique compared to other mammals, especially the circulatory system. Giraffe's heart has to pump blood pressure almost double that of many other large mammals in order to maintain normal blood flow . At the top of the giraffe's neck , there is a complex system of regulation that prevents excessive blood pressure when the giraffe lowers its head to drink .
Blood vessels in the lower leg are subject to very high pressures . Giraffe has a thick skin and tight ends lower leg , which maintains high extravascular pressure , depending on the costume resembling that of a supersonic airplane pilot .
Most of the sounds they emit giraffe with its enormous lungs can not be heard by the human ear as giraffes communicate with each other using infrasound .
Language gray , very long (about 41 cm ) allows to clean ears . It has two horns and a bony crest due to excessive development of frontal and nasal bones . The mouth is different from that of other ruminants , that the upper lip is cut from camels , has a sharp shape . It has a system that allows it to open and close the nostrils voluntarily protecting them from dust.
The fur is yellow with black spots darker or lighter spots on neck and feet are smaller.
Giraffes live in groups of 20 to 30 copies, from youth to old age seeks solitude 

2 3 2