Look at the passage again and underline all the passive verbs.What tense are they in?

It is thought that the most important single influence on the taste of Scotch is probably the Scottis water.This is why distilleries are often situated in narrow valleys near a stream.It is one of the few industries in Britain which will be encouraged to grow in the future.

Putin ajutor va rog? Care sunt acele verbe la diateza pasiva si la ce timp sunt? Multumesc. :)

2

Răspunsuri

2014-05-08T20:50:21+03:00
industries in Britain which will be encouraged
distilleries are often situated 
cred că decât astea sunt
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-05-08T20:51:56+03:00
Is thought- present (prezent)
are situated- present (prezent)
will be encouraged- future simple (viitor)


1 5 1