Complete with was, wasn't, were or weren't.
Kirsty: How..... the film last night,Em?
Emily:It ..... very good. In fact it ..... very boring.
Kirsty:Why ..... it boring?
Emily:Well,the story ..... silly and there ..... any good actors in it.
Kirsty:What about Robert Redford? He's always good.
Emily: Well, he's usually good but he .....in this film.

2

Răspunsuri

2014-05-07T22:39:30+03:00
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-05-07T22:42:04+03:00