1)Complete these sentence with will , 'll , or won't.
Ex: Will you be home before six o'clock ?
1. We're really busy ,so we ....... go out tonight.
2. Excuse me ,where........I find a copy of last week's Smash Hits?
3. There aren't any sandwiches left so I........have a biscuit.
4. I....... have any more coffee ,thanks . I've got a headache .
5. The city centre has really changed .You.........be surprised !
6. The children aren't hungry so they ......have anything to eat .
VA ROG AJUTATI-MA ! MULTUMESC!

2

Răspunsuri

2014-05-07T20:51:19+03:00
1.won't
2.will
3.'ll
4.will/'ll
5.will/'ll
6.won't
3 4 3
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-05-07T21:51:13+03:00
1.  We're    really    busy ,so  we  won't  go   out    tonight.
  2. Excuse me ,where will i find  a copy   of  last   week's   Smash   Hits?
  3. There   aren't   any  sandwiches   left so  I'll have  a  biscuit.
  4. I'll have any  more  coffee ,thanks . I've   got a  headache .
  5. The  city  centre  has  really   changed  .You'll be  surprised !
  6. The  children  aren't   hungry   so they won't have  anything  to eat .
La 4 nu sunt foarte sigur ... iar 'll e prescurtare de la will ..... 
5 5 5