Write the other half of the conversation.
A:Do you listen to music on the radio?
B: Yes,I do.
A:......................................................
B:Well, I listen in the morning when I wake up.
A:......................................................
B:It depends. Sometimes I like heavy metal.
A:......................................................
B:I Haven't got a favourite band, but I like Crash Test Dummies a lot.
A:......................................................
B:Male or female?
A:......................................................
B: Let me think. Er ... Annie Lennox is very good.
A:......................................................
B: Celine Dion? No, I don't like her very much.
A:......................................................
B: Yes,I play the guitar.
A:......................................................
B: Yes, our group's called Black Mamba. Our next gig is on Friday night at the Hot House Club.Do you want to come?
A:......................................................
B:Great. Here's a free ticket.
A:......................................................
B:You're welcome.

2

Răspunsuri

2014-01-21T22:25:04+02:00
When do you listen to music? What's your favourite type of music?
Do you like Celine Dion?
Do you know to play the guitar?
You have any concerts?
I'd like to!
Oh!Thank you very much!
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-01-21T22:33:06+02:00
1.When are you listening the radio?
2.What kind/genre of music do you like/enjoy?
3.What is your favorite band?
4.What is you favorite singer/solist?
5.Female.
6.What about Celine Dion?
7.Are you good at any singing instruments?
8.Are you part of a band?
9.Yes,I'll love to come!
10.Thank you!
1 5 1