Cum se rezolva exercitiul urmator folosind cuvintele: happines,misery,jealousy,nervousness,shyness,loneliness,nastiness

1. A:Sarah looks.......! B: Yes,she's just won some money!

2. He;s very.......He hates meeting new people.

3.She saw John with anotheeer girl last night so she is feeting.....

4.I'm sure he's very.........He hasn't got any friends.

5. I've got my driving test tomorrow so I'm a bit........

6.My sisters is......because she has to repeat a year at school.

7. Dick had a.......accident and had to go to hospital.

Va rog ajutati-ma!!!

2
1. A:Sarah looks..happines..! B: Yes,she's just won some money!

2. He;s very.,loneliness..He hates meeting new people.

3.She saw John with anotheeer girl last night so she is feeting...jealousy
4.I'm sure he's very...shyness..He hasn't got any friends.
5. I've got my driving test tomorrow so I'm a bit...nervousness
6.My sisters is....,misery ..because she has to repeat a year at school.
7. Dick had a....nastiness...accident and had to go to hospital.

Răspunsuri

2014-01-21T20:52:25+02:00
1=happy
2=nervous
3=gealous
4=lonely
5=shy
6=nasty
7=misery
1 5 1
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-01-21T22:10:26+02:00
Corect cum a spus CiocanCalin doar ca este jealous nu gealous. Asta daca nu trebuie utilizate cyvintele asa cum sunt scrise fara a le modifica. Daca trebuie utlizate asa cum sunt atunci se complica un pic.
Ex. 
1. A: Sarah looks full of happiness! B; Yes, she`s just won some money !
1 5 1