1. Alege forma corectă a verbului:
You can't/shouldn't stay up so late if you're so tired in the morning.
'Keep off the grass' means that you can't / don't have to walk on the grass.
'Keep off the grass' means that you can't / don't have to walk on the grass.
You mustn't / don't have be late for work.
Thank you for the lift , but I'm afraid you can't / don't have to come in .
You mustn't/might not put your feet on the table.

2
you can't stay up so late if you're so tired in the morning. keep off the grass'means that you don't have to walk on the grass. keep off the grass'means that you don't have walk on the grass. you don't be late for work. thank you for the lift,but I'm afraid you don't have to come in. you mustn't not put your feet on the table. acesta este raspunsul. ;)

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-01-21T16:18:40+02:00
1. shouldn't stay up
2.can't walk on the grass
3.mustn't have been late
4.you can't come in
5.mustn't put
2014-01-21T16:19:00+02:00