Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-04-30T13:51:04+03:00
Salut!
Ai mai jos o compunere pe care sa iei nota mare ;) Spor!


The future is a mystery to everyone. Some people would argue that the future is bright because modern technology will soon be able to solve most problems in our society. Other people think that modern technology will bring about the destruction of the world. If we consider the recent negative environmental and social trends in the world today it is impossible to be optimistic about the future.

It can be argued that modern technology has solved many of the world’s problems, and may continue to do so in the future. We have made rapid progress, especially in the fields of medicine, communication and transport.[ Scientists are now able to cure or prevent many of the diseases that previously affected millions of people. For example, polio can be eliminated simply by vaccination.[ As well as this there has been an explosion in the area of information technology and communication. This also makes it easier to conduct business in any part of the world.[ Along with the advances made in communication, transport has also been improved all over the world. Even in developing countries, many people now own private transport or are able to travel quickly and easily using public transport. Therefore, it is sometimes claimed that technology will provide mankind with the universal panacea of the future.

However, modern technology also brings many disadvantages.[ Pollution is one result of increased technology and industrialization. The effects of this can be seen in the destruction of the ozone layer as well as global warming. [Improvements in technology have also increased the effectiveness of weapons, especially weapons of mass destruction. [As a direct result of modern technology, certainly in the future new diseases will appear. [Although transport has improved, it brings with it the danger of air pollution and traffic congestion. [Overpopulation and starvation will increase in the future because natural resources are limited and undoubtedly the amount of fertile land is...
2014-04-30T21:50:01+03:00
The future is a mystery to everyone.Other people think that modern technology will bring about the destruction of the world. . We have made rapid progress, especially in the fields of medicine, communication and transport.