Complete the conversation with was, wasn't, were or weren't.

you last night? I phoned you but you ...... at home.

B: I .... out with friends. We ..... at the Bluenote Café.

A: ....... Julia there?

B: No,she ...... . Why?

A: Oh. I just wondered.

B: She ..... out with Nick. They ..... at the Oasis, I think.

A: No, they ..... .

B: How do you know?

A: Because I ..... there!

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-04-28T23:04:29+03:00
Weren't,was,were,was,wasn't,was,were,weren't,was.

Cu plăcere.
2 5 2
2014-04-28T23:07:30+03:00
Where you last night?i phoned.....weren't at home
B  were   were
A  was
B  wasn't
A  Oh.I just wondered
B   was     were
A  weren't
B how......
A   were