Bună. Am și eu nevoie de ajutor...1. Read Steve's story. Fill in the gapa with one of the following words : meal,yesteraday,river,first,auddenly,restaurant,fell ,afternoon,was . textul: (1).......I was in Cambridge with Mike.It was a very nice exciting day. In the morning we were in the centre of Cambridge and then we had a(2)......in a nice(3)......near the river Cam. The weather (4).....lovely so in the (5)....we wrnt on the (6).....in a punt ,that's kind of boat.It was Mike's (7).....time in a punt. (8)...... I don't know how,Mike (9).......into the water.

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-04-27T22:45:34+03:00
1)yesterday
2)meal
3)restaurant
4)was
5)afternoon
6)river
7)first
8)suddenly
9)fell
si fall inseamna toamna
ai vrut sa scrii fell
e bine tot in afara de primul ...acolo era yesterday
mersi am scris de 2 ori first o sa corectez
;)
  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-04-27T22:52:32+03:00
Yesterday I was in Cambridge with Mike.It was a very nice exciting day. In the morning we were in the centre of Cambridge and then we had a meal in a nice restaurant near the river Cam. The weather was lovely so in the afternoon we wrnt on the river in a punt ,that's kind of boat.It was Mike's first time in a punt. Suddenly I don't know how,Mike fell into the water.
1 4 1