Un text in limba engleza despre ce se intampla de pasti va rog

2
:)
Easter traditions of Suceava County had the purpose to prepare the faithful for the holiday spirit. People believed that they comply traditions inherited from the old will be healthy all year and have abundant harvests. "Celebration of the Easter Feasts by popular beliefs dominated by purifying acts, mandatory practices or prohibitions on the person preparing it for holiday spirit for renewal time, the existence auspices beneficial health and prosperity,"
si in romana te rog
Tradiţiile specifice sărbătorilor pascale din judeţul Suceava aveau menirea de a-l pregăti pe credincios pentru a spiritul sărbătorii. Oamenii credeau că dacă respectă tradiţiile moştenite din bătrâni vor fi sănătoşi tot anul şi vor avea recolte îmbelşugate. „Celebrarea Sărbătorilor Pascale, prin credinţele populare dominate de acte purificatoare, de practici obligatorii sau interdicţii, îl pregăteau pe om pentru spiritul sărbătorii, pentru înnoirea timpului, pentru o existenţă sub auspicii bune
eu sun din suceava de aceea am scris despre cest oras

Răspunsuri

2014-04-24T15:08:53+03:00
Easter traditions of Suceava County had the purpose to prepare the faithful for the holiday spirit. People believed that they comply traditions inherited from the old will be healthy all year and have abundant harvests. "Celebration of the Easter Feasts by popular beliefs dominated by purifying acts, mandatory practices or prohibitions on the person preparing it for holiday spirit for renewal time, the existence auspices beneficial health and prosperity," said Violeta Enea, head department Bucovina ethnographic Museum. Girls wash the head with water to be loved basil Week starts on Palm Sunday, the Christian feast of the Entrance of the Lord into Jerusalem, the memories that go to church or twigs of willow catkins to be sanctified. 
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-04-24T15:13:56+03:00
   Easter in the Vicovu de Sus(or Romania):On Easter Sunday,Christians celebrate the ressurection of the Lord,Jesus Christ.It is the most typically the most well attended Sunday service the year for Christian cruches.
    Palm Sunday is a Christian moveable feast that falls on the Sunday before Easter.The feast commemorates Jesus'truimphal entry into Jerusalem.
    The holy light(or the fire light) is described  by Ortodox Christians as a miracle that occurs every year at the Cruch of the Holy Sepulchre in Jerusalem on Great Saturday,the day preceding Orthodox Easter.
   The Easter eggss are the most important symbol of Jesus because it recals the crucification of Him.                                                   
    
si in romana te rog
imi scrii?
dupa google puteam si eu sa fac numai [prostii scrie aici