Ma poate ajuta cineva cu 10 propozitii cu verbe la Past Continous, la engleza?

2
I was watching TV when she called.
When the phone rang, she was writing a letter.
While we were having the picnic, it started to rain.
What were you doing when the earthquake started?
I was listening to my iPod, so I didn't hear the fire alarm.
You were not listening to me when I told you to turn the oven off.
While John was sleeping last night, someone stole his car.
Sammy was waiting for us when we got off the plane.
While I was writing the email, the computer suddenly went off.
Sper ca ti-am fost de ajutor.

Răspunsuri

2014-01-18T12:25:41+02:00
Pai nu o sa iti spun eu zece dar c sa iti fie mai usor transcrie present simple si regulile ei pe o foaie alba pune-o in dosar si invata!
he wasn't always learning.
you were running when you feel.
while mother was cooking we were reading.
âi wa
scz
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-01-18T20:48:02+02:00
1. Yesterday at 3 o'clock I was cooking lunch.
2. She was walking in the garder when the murder happened.
3. While I was watching my favourite TV show, suddenly there was a blackout.
4. When Jane was walking on the street, a car bumped into her.
5. I was doing my homeworks when my mom came in.
6. While they were jogging, a black cat appeared in front of them.
7. Three hours ago I was playing tennis.
8. While I was speaking on the phone, I heard a strange noise.
9. I was eating my breakfast when she came in.
10. While she was cleaning the house, she was listening to music.