Complete the conversation using the secound conditionel

A:But if you(not/win)....more than 10.000,i(save)...it.
B:I(go)...on holiday or buy a music system.What(you/do).....?
A:I(not/waste).....money on a holiday. I(buy)......the latest computer.
B:(you/give).....any of it to charity?
A:Yes, I...... Some of it!

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-04-03T17:28:20+03:00
A:But if you don't won more than 10.000, i would save it.
B:I would go on holiday or buy a music system.What you wolud do ?
A:I wouldn't waste money on a holiday. I would buy the latest computer.
B:You would any of it to charity?
A:Yes, I...... Some of it!
2 5 2
2014-04-03T17:45:17+03:00
1. But if you don't win more than 10000 I would save it. 
2. I would go on......  What would you do?
3. I wouldn't waste.....  I would buy the latest computer. 
4. Would you give any of it to charity?
5. Yes I would.