Puneti verbele la timpul corect
Boys and girls,please remember that next week is the school trip.Students who are studying(study) Art..............(go) to the museum and history students ................(visit) Stratford-upon-Avon.Shakespeare ..........................(live) there and that"s where he..............(write) the "tempest".Stratford-upon-Avon ........,......(be) one hundreat miles away so we ............(leave) very early in the morning.

2

Răspunsuri

2014-03-27T10:05:53+02:00

1 are going to go

2 are going to visit

3 lived

4 wrote

5 will be

6 are going to leave

Eu asa as face daca as fi in locul tau.

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-03-27T10:24:48+02:00
Boys and girls,please remember that next week is the school trip.Students who are studying(study) Art going (go) to the museum and history students visiting (visit) Stratford-upon-Avon.Shakespeare lived (live) there and that"s where he written (write) the "tempest".Stratford-upon-Avon was (be) one hundreat miles away so we leaved (leave) very early in the morning.

1 5 1