Complete the second sentence using the word in bold.You can use to five words including the word given.Do not change the word given.
1)'Have you been to the new shopping centre?'' Steve asked.
9if0 Steve asked......... the new shopping centre.
2) 'Can you buy me some milk,please,Susan?'said Tina.
(asked) Tina ........some milk.

2

Răspunsuri

2014-03-25T18:36:53+02:00
Chaiar nu stiu , nu cred ca am facut asa ceva
depinde si in ce clasa esti ....  eu sunt itr-a cincea
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-03-25T18:42:23+02:00
Steve asked if you been to the new shopping centre.
Tina asked if Susan can buy some milk.

'Why don't we go to the new shopping centre?' said Tony .(suggested) Tony ...new shopping centre.
dar cu celelalte propozitii ma poti ajuta
Imediat!!!!!
She asked was the correct price. We painted our house last spring. Tony suggested why they don't go to the new shopping centre.
mersi