Complete the sentences with the correct form of make,let or not allowed to
1. You..... take photographs in the theatre.
2. They.... you see the film unless you're over eighteen.
3. Children under sixteen ..... buy lottery tickets.
4. His dad doesn't ... him surf the internet alone.
5. Last year the school ... us wait three days before we got our exam results.

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-03-20T20:30:38+02:00
1.not allowed to
2.let
3.are not allowed to
4.let
5.made
9 4 9
2014-03-20T20:36:08+02:00
1.not allowed to
2.let
3.are not allowed to
4.let
5.made

Sper ca te-am ajutat !

2 4 2