Traduceti va rog acest text in engleza : In textul "The cup of tea" ne este prezentata o intamplare cu un final ciudat.Totul incepe intr-un magazin de antichitati,Rosemary zareste o fata in magazinul respectiv ce nu avea casa,aceasta
gandinduse sa o duca la locuinta ei la un ceai.Totul decurge bine pana
personajul principal se gandeste sa o adopte pe fata.Sotul
acesteia,Philip, refuza prima data dar mai apoi incepe sa-i faca orfanei
complimente spundandu-i ca este draguta.Rosemary devinde geloasa
alungand-o pe fata,cateva momente mai tarziu aranjandu-se si
pregatindu-se pentru intalnirea cu Philip in care femeia il intreaba
"Philip,eu sunt draguta?".

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-03-16T14:13:21+02:00
In the text "The cup of tea" is a story with a strange ending.It all starts in a shop for antiques, Rosemary we glimpse a girl in the shop that didn't make it home gandinduse to go to her house in a tea.Everything goes well until the main character is thinking to adopt the girl.Her Husband , Philip, refuse the first time but then begins to make orfanei spundandu compliments them as is.Rosemary jealous whishes alungand-a girl, a few moments later and aranjandu preparing for a meeting with Philip in which the woman asks "Philip, I'm cute?".
1 5 1
2014-03-16T14:13:35+02:00
It starts in an antique shop, Rosemary sees a girl in the shop was not the house, it
gandinduse to take her home to a ceai.Totul goes well up
the main character is thinking to adopt the fata.Sotul
it, Philip, refused first but then begins to make orphans
spundandu it compliments her jealous draguta.Rosemary devinde
dispelling girl, moments later arranging it and
preparing for the meeting with the woman asks Philip
"Philip, I'm pretty?".