Complete the sentences with the correct form of make,let or (not) allowed to and the verbs in brackets
1 You shouldn”t..........people.......your computer without asking.(use)
2 When I was fourteen,I.............after ten o clock at night.(not/stay out)
3 My brother sometimes .........me......his mountain bike.(borrow)
4 The police................the boys..........their pockets.(emply)
5 We.........mobile phones into the classrooms.(not/take)
6 His father....him.....to the teacher.(apologise)
va rog ajutati cat mai rapid multumesc anticipat :*

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-03-12T11:21:56+02:00
1 You shouldn”t.let .people..to use .your computer without asking.(use)
2 When I was fourteen,I wasn't allowed to stay out after ten o clock at night.(not/stay out)
3 My brother sometimes .let .me.to borrow.his mountain bike.(borrow)
4 The police..made......the boys....to empty....their pockets.(emply)
5 We.are not allowed to take the .mobile phones into the classrooms.(not/take)
6 His father.made .him..to apologise..to the teacher.(apologise)
10 4 10
2014-03-12T13:34:03+02:00
1 You shouldn”t.let .people..to use .your computer without asking.(use)
2 When I was fourteen,I wasn't allowed to stay out after ten o clock at night.(not/stay out)
3 My brother sometimes .let .me.to borrow.his mountain bike.(borrow)
4 The police..made......the boys....to empty....their pockets.(emply)
5 We.are not allowed to take the .mobile phones into the classrooms.(not/take)
6 His father.made .him..to apologise..to the teacher.(apologise)
3 5 3