2. Use the correct forms of the verbs in brackets to complete these dialogues.

a) Are you going to wash the car ,Mike?
I (already/wash) it,Dad.
What do you mean?
Well,two hours ago, I (wash) the car when it (start) to rain. Aren't I lucky? The rain (do) it for me,Dad.

b) When (happen) to you? You're wet to the skin.
My coat(fall) into the river.
But you are wet,too.
Well, I was in the coat,Dad.
Sper ca ma puteti ajuta . Multumesc



2

Răspunsuri

2014-11-18T17:59:19+02:00
A) Are you going to wash the car ,Mike?
I have already washed it,Dad. 
What do you mean?
Well,two hours ago, I had been washing the car when it  started to rain. Aren't I lucky? The rain did it for me,Dad. 

Sper ca e corect! ;)
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-11-18T18:06:38+02:00
A) Are you going to wash the car ,Mike?
I already washed it, Dad.
What do you mean?
Well,two hours ago, I washed the car when it started to rain. Aren't I lucky? The
 rain did it for me, Dad.

b) What happened to you? You're wet to the skin.
My coat fell into the river
But you are wet, too
Well, I was in the coat,Dad.
4 5 4