Hey ajutati'ma putin:((
Insert "some" or "any" or the appropiate compounds "somebody,anything,somehow,anyone" if necesary...
1.Don't let.......in.I'm too busy to see....
2.....tells me you've got...bad news for me
3.I can't see my glasses...

2

Răspunsuri

2014-11-16T20:28:32+02:00
1.Don't let..anyone.....in.I'm too busy to see..anything..
2..somebody...tells me you've got.some..bad news for me(cineva mi-a spus ca ai niste vesti proaste pentru mine)
3.I can't see my glasses...anywhere (nu-mi gasesc ochelarii nicaieri)
acuma totusi cum e corect la prima anything sau someone?
suna mai bine cu someone. eu am gandit-o altfel.
ambele variante sunt ok
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-11-16T20:29:42+02:00
1. Don't let anyone in. I'm too busy too see someone. 
2. Somebody tells me you've got some bad news for me.
3.I can't see my glasses anywhere. 
acuma totusi cum e corect la prima anything sau someone?
La 1. este invers...