Buna ma puteti ajuta la acest exercitiu: List the time expressions under two headings: those which take for and those which take since.



threee days, a year, July, six months, last Wesnesday, dais and days, 1989, he was a child, May 25 th, four weeks, I started school, I was born, a short time.VA ROGGGGG, URGENT






2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-11-16T19:18:38+02:00
Those wich take for:three days, a year, six months, days and days, four weeks, a short time.
Those wich take since: July, last Wensday, 1989, he was a child, May 25th, I started school, I was born. Bafta la teme ;)
23 4 23
2014-11-16T19:19:16+02:00
For: three days, a year, six months, days and days, four weeks, short time.  Restul sunt cu since
7 4 7