Completeaza propozitiile cu Present Simple sau Present Continuous...
I {Eg}.......................|think| it's my turn to write, so here's my message!
I {1}........................|hope| you {2} ......................|have| a nice day today.What{3}...................you......................|do|?{4}......................|be| busy at the moment because I {5} ........................|do| all my homework-it always {6}................{take} me ages! usually {7}....................|do| English and French first, but today I {8} ..................|study| history first because we've got a test tomorrow.

2

Răspunsuri

2014-11-14T11:28:12+02:00
Am thinking;hope...are having;are you doing;I am ....I am doing ; takes;I do; I am studing
1 3 1
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-11-14T13:10:22+02:00
I think it's my turn to write, so here's my message!
I hope you are having a nice day today.
What are you doing?
I am busy at the moment because I'm doing all my homework.
It always takes me ages! I usually do English and French first, but today I am studying history first because we've got a test tomorrow.
1 5 1