1.Complete the sentences using each of the adjectives below with the correct preposition .
- frightened
- different
- excited
- worried
- pround
- angry
- keen
1.My aunt is very .... about hr trip to Venice .
2.His father was .... him about the broken window.
3.Lisa's parents were very .... her medal.
4.It's amazing but his elder brother is .... spiders.
5.I didn't realise that Silvia was so .... Sam !
6.The twins are actually quite .... each other .
7. I'll phone as soon as I arrive so you won't be .... us.


2

Răspunsuri

2014-11-13T14:49:44+02:00
1.excited
2.angry on
3. proud by
4.frightened of
5.keen on
6.different
7.worried about
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-11-13T14:52:30+02:00
1.My aunt is very excited  about her trip to Venice .
2.His father was angry with  him about the broken window.
3.Lisa's parents were very proud about her medal.
4.It's amazing but his elder brother is frightened of spiders.
5.I didn't realise that Silvia was so keen on Sam !
6.The twins are actually quite different to each other .
7. I'll phone as soon as I arrive so you won't be worried about  us.