Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-11-10T16:35:25+02:00

I read recently, "Critique of Pure Reason" written by Immanuel Kant, German philosopher. This book is very successful because everything written in it, I feel it is my liking.
Critique of Pure Reason (ger. Kritik der Vernunft reinen) is one of the most important works of Immanuel Kant, which covers the entire spectrum of his philosophy, his major work, which examines the foundations of knowledge.

Kant tries to integrate into a unitary two positions contrary to the theory of knowledge of his time, on the one hand rationalism of René Descartes, on the other empiricism English philosopher John Locke and David Hume. To this end, Kant distinguishes between analytic and synthetic judgment. If analytical judgment, truth derived from analysis of the concept itself, without the need of an experiment, ie sensory perception. In the event that a rational analysis is not sufficient to extract the truth and we need a sensory observation or experiment, then we are dealing with a summary judgment. Obviously, all the knowledge available at a given time experience have therefore derived from a synthetic character. Further, Kant divides judgments in empirical or a posteriori and a priori judgments. Empirical judgments are entirely dependent on sensory perception, eg .: statement: "This apple is red". Rather, judgments a priori principle has validity independent of the individual case and are not based on sensory observation, eg .: "two and two make four" is an a priori statement.

Kant argues that the concepts of time, space and causality underlying laws governing the relations of things between them are not related to the objects of nature but rather as pure a priori forms, underlying ability knowledge of the subject, thus transferred to reality targets. Space, time, and causality are therefore forms that operate in the perception of the patterns, with the aim of ordering and structure of the sensory impressions. "Thing in itself" (das Ding an sich), that as in essence can not be known, because the subject only comes into possession impression on the work of the "phenomenon" of sensory appearance of the "thing in itself" that one can be charged, unlike what Kant calls noumen who evade knowledge capacity. This research critical of the conditions of perception and knowledge of Kant is called "transcendental philosophy" philosophy that investigates the prerequisites and necessary limits that confronts the subject knowledge.

Sunt in clasa a-7 deci nu am citit nik. Iti spun ca informatiile is scrise de mana :P

1 5 1
2014-11-10T21:05:01+02:00
Jeny susține că noțiunile de timp, spațiu și cauzalitate legile care stau labazacare reglementează relațiile de lucruri dintre ele nu sunt legate de obiectele naturii, ci mai degrabă ca pure forme a priori, care stau la baza capacității de cunoaștere a subiectului, astfel transferat la obiective realitate. Spațiu, timp și cauzalitate sunt, prin urmare, forme care operează în percepția modelele, cu scopul de a comanda si structura de impresiile senzoriale. "Lucrul în sine" (das Ding an sich), că, în esență, nu poate fi cunoscut, pentru că subiectul intră în posesia impresie numai cu privire la activitatea de "fenomenul" de apariție senzorială a "lucrul în sine", pe care o poate fi perceput, spre deosebire de ceea ce Kant numește noumen care se sustrag capacitate de cunoștințe. Această cercetare critică a condițiilor de percepție și de cunoaștere a lui Kant se numește filozofie "filozofie transcendentală", care investighează premisele și limitele necesare care se confruntă cunoștințele subiect.