Va ro frumos sa-mi traduceti urmatoarele propozitii in Limba Engleza !
a) Care este anotimpul tau preferat ?
b) Anotimpul meu preferat este primavara deoarece nu e foarte cald si pomii sunt verzi .
c) Ziua mea de nastere este in mai .
d) Pe masa sunt saisprezece mere . Merele sunt rosii si verzi . Ele sunt foarte proaspete .
e) Ploua . Eu nu am umbrela . Unde e umbrela ta ? Nu stiu . Cred ca e acasa .
f) Eu locuiesc ntr-o casa si prietena mea locuieste intr-un bloc .
g) Noi avem o casa mare cu trei camere : living , dormitor si bucatarie . Avem si o baie . In fata casei e o curte mare . In spatele casei e o gradina .

2
a) What is your favorite season? b) My favorite season is spring because it is very warm and the trees are green. c) My birthday is in May d) On the table are sixteen apples. Apples are red and green. They are very fresh. e) It was raining. I have no umbrella. Where's your umbrella? I do not know. I think it's home. f) I live in a house and my girlfriend lives in a block g) We have a big house with three rooms: living room, bedroom and kitchen. We have a bathroom. In fr

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-03-05T16:46:31+02:00
What is your favorite season? b) My favorite season is spring because it is very warm and the trees are green. c) My birthday is in May. d) On the table are sixteen apples. Apples are red and green. They are very fresh. e) It was raining. I have no umbrella. Where's your umbrella? I do not know. I think it's home. f) I live in a house and my girlfriend lives in a block. g) We have a big house with three rooms: living room, bedroom and kitchen. We have a bathroom. In front of a large courtyard. Behind the house is a garden.
2 3 2
  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-03-05T16:49:35+02:00
Who is your season favorite ?
My season favorite is Spring , because it is very warm and the trees are green.

 My birthday is in May.
 On the table are sixteen apples

Apples are red and green. They are very fresh.


it was raining. I don't have a umbrella.Where's your umbrella?I do not know. I think it's home.

 I live in a house and my girlfriend lives in a block.

We have a big house with three rooms: living room, bedroom and kitchen. We have a bathroom. In front of a large courtyard. Behind the house is a garden