Buna Va rog ajutatima cu o tema.! Nu o stiu si nu stiu cum sa o fac!

Complete the dialogue with the correct form of going to and the verb in brackets.

-Well,we (watch) a video ( you\join) us , Gary?
-No,thanks.I (see) if Russ is in.
-But he lives on the other side of town.How (you\get) there?
-I (cycle).It's not that far!
-Well,take your anorak.I think it ( rain).
-OK,OK! See you later


2

Răspunsuri

2014-11-06T21:43:52+02:00
1. are going to watch
2. are you going to join us,Gary?
3. I am going to see if
4. are you going to get there?
5. I am going to cycle
6. it is going to rain

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-11-06T21:44:06+02:00
-Well we are going  watching a video are you going to join us, Gary?
-No, thanks. I am going to see if Russ is in.
-But he lives on the other side of town.How are you going there?
-I am going to cycle. It is not that far!
-Well take your anorak. Ithink it is going to rain.
-OK,OK! see you later!
Multumescu mult! Te rog mai ma poti ajuta cu inca un exercitiu?