Read the box and fill in the blanks.a)Rome is in Italy.It is the .................... capital.
b)Istvan isfrom Hungary.He is ................ .
c)Paris is in France.It is the ............... capital .
d)Berlin is in Germany.It's a famous ..................... city.
e)Carlos lives in Madrid.He is ............. .

Intr-un chenar imi apare asta:
Country | Nationality
France | French
Germany | German
Hungary | Hungarian
Italy | Italian
Spain | Spanish

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-11-05T10:26:38+02:00
A)Italy
b)Hungarian
c)France
d)German
e)Spanish
  • lyd
  • Ambiţios
2014-11-05T10:28:16+02:00
A)Italy
b)Hungarian
c)France
d)German
e)spanish
Sper ca e bine :)