Read the box and fill in the blanks.
a)Rome is in Italy.It is the .................... capital.
b)Istvan isfrom Hungary.He is ................ .
c)Paris is in France.It is the ............... capital .
d)Berlin is in Germany.It's a famous ..................... city.
e)Carlos lives in Madrid.He is ............. .

Intr-un chenar imi apare asta:
Country | Nationality
France | French
Germany | German
Hungary | Hungarian
Italy | Italian
Spain | Spanish


2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-11-05T10:25:14+02:00
1 Italy . 2 hungarian 3 France 4 Germany 5 spanish .
3 4 3
2014-11-05T13:11:25+02:00
1.country capital; 2.France capital; d) German city;
1 5 1