Cum punem verbele din paranteza???

why(Mr Gamin/disappear)........in 1875? How (he/suddenly/turn up) .....in Times Square in 1935? Where(he/be)....for the past sixty years and why (his appeerance/not change)......? (Mr Gamin/really/vanish).......into thin air or (something unknown/take)....him into another dimension?

2

Răspunsuri

2014-11-04T20:06:57+02:00
Why did Mr Gamin dissappeard in 1875 ? How did he suddenly turned up in Times Square in 1935 ? Where was he for the past 60 years and why his appearance didn't change?Does Mr Gamin really vanished into thin air or something unknown took him into another dimension ? 
mersi :-*
cu placere . xx
Hei, ai greșeli gramaticale!
atunci ajuta-ma tu!! daca doresti??
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-11-04T20:52:47+02:00
1. Why had Mr. X disappeared? 2. suddenly turned up 3. Had he been? Hadn't been changed? 4.had Mr. X really vanished.... or something unknown had taken...? Exercițiul vizează the past tense, in special aspectul perfect (Past Perfect!
2 5 2