Fill in the blanks with the correct form of the berbs in brackets .
First the oven .......(turn) ti Very Hot . Then the ham and cheese ...... (slice) . Next four eggs ..... (break) into a bowl and ..... (beat) . Then the eggs .... (mix) with the ham and cheese . Salt and pepper .... (add) to the mixture too . Finally , a dish ..... (rub) with butter and the mixture ..... (pour) into it . When the oven is hot , the dish ..... (put) into the oven . After a short while the omelette ...... (take) out and served hot at the table . Enjoy it !
AJUTOR!!! cine ştie ,vă rog ajutaţi-mă .

2

Răspunsuri

2014-11-03T16:34:48+02:00

Acesta este un Răspuns Aprobat

Răspunsurile aprobate sunt corecte şi de încredere, fiind corectate de o mână de utilizatori foarte buni. Brainly are milioane de răspunsuri de înaltă calitate, toate fiind verificate cu grijă de către moderatorii din cadrul comunităţii.
Turned
silced
broke
beat
mixed
added
rubbed
poured
put
took 
Mulţumesc mult !
nu ai pentru ce :)
Dacă ar fi fost și corecte...!
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-11-03T16:52:28+02:00

Acesta este un Răspuns Aprobat

Răspunsurile aprobate sunt corecte şi de încredere, fiind corectate de o mână de utilizatori foarte buni. Brainly are milioane de răspunsuri de înaltă calitate, toate fiind verificate cu grijă de către moderatorii din cadrul comunităţii.
Exercițiul urmărește diateza pasiva. (the Passive Voice) 1. Is turned 2.are sliced 3.are broken and beaten 4.are added 5.is rubbed; is poured 6.is put. Is taken 7.
1 5 1