Am nevoie de traducerea corecta in engleza a propozitiilor:
1.El a intalnit-o in timp ce traversa podul.
2. El a alergat pe strada, a cazut si si-a rupt piciorul.
3. Mike citea o scrisoare cand tatal sau a deschis usa.
4. Ce purta Ana cand a vazut-o?
5. Ce faceai cand ai auzit acel zgomot?

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-11-01T15:37:14+02:00
He met her while he was crossing the bridge. 
He ran down  the street, fell and broke his leg. 
Mike was reading a letter when his father opened the door. 
What was Ana wearing when you saw her? 
What were you doing when you heard that noise?
1.He met her while crossing the bridge . 2.He ran down the street , fell and broke his leg .3.Mike was reading a letter when his father opened the door . 4.Ana wearing when he saw her ? 5.What were you doing when you hear that noise ?
2014-11-01T15:39:35+02:00
1.He met her while crossing the bridge .                                                                     2.He ran down the street, fell and broke his leg .                                                       3.Mike was reading a letter when his father opened the door .                                   4.Ana wearing when he saw her ?                                                                            5.What were you doing when you hear that noise ?