Mtche the sentences to make contrasting pairs of sentences:
1.It was very hot in the desert.
2.There was no vegetation in that part of the desert.
3.He was an experienced explorer.
4.She gets altitude sickness.
5.He knew it was a dangerous expedition.
6.I am very adventurous.


a. He couldn't finish the trip.
b. I wouldn't become an explorer.
c. He agreed to go on the expedition.
d.She ddecided to climb Mount Everest.
e.They wore heavy clothes.
f.They thought they could see palm tress in the distance.

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-10-27T21:49:16+02:00
2014-10-27T21:51:23+02:00