Fill in the gaps with the correct form of the adjectives in brackets.

ex.: I am the oldest (old) child in my family.

1. Jack is as (tall) his brother, Dan.

2. Diane is the (clever) student in her class.

3. My mum is (young) than my dad.

4. Simon is the (handsome) boy in our school.

5. He is (short) than his sister.

2

Răspunsuri

2014-10-25T14:40:21+03:00
Taller
cleverest
younger
most handsome
shorter
cine mai vrea sa raspunda in asa fel incat sa aleg cel mai bun raspuns?
Nu exista cleverest ! Eventual the most clever !
sigur, the most clever
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-10-25T15:20:07+03:00
1. Jack is as tall as his brother, Dan.
2. Diane is the most clever student in her class.
3. My mum is younger than my dad.
4. Simon is the most handsome boy in our school.
5. He is shorter than his sister.
1 5 1