URGENT PLZ. CINE ESTE FOARTE BUN LA GRAMATICA ENGLEZA
UNDERLINE THE CORRECT VERB FROM EACH OF THE PAIRS GIVEN.

1. IN THE PAST ,hollywood movies PORTRAYED/ HAVE PORTRAYED THE INDIANS AS VILLAINS
3.When Gordon has grown up/was growing up in Ontario, the white kids were treating/treated him very badly
4. When he went/has gone to college, he hasn't told/ didn't tell anyone that he was an indian
5. Up until now, gordon's children never suffered/ have never suffered from discrimination
6.Cristopher Columbus called/ was calling american natives 'indians' because he thought he had sailed / sailed right round the world to india.
7. The gouvernment set aside/has set aside reserves for registered indians many years ago, and thousands of indians came/ have come to settle there since then
8.For many years now, gordon tries/has been trying to help his fellow indians and to stop discrimination against them.

2
plz help me
da undei 2?
astea sunt toate propozitiile . le-am numerotat eu gresit scz.
acus

Răspunsuri

2014-10-24T17:43:52+03:00
1.has3.was growing up4.went;hasn,t told5.never suffered6.was calling;sallied right;7.has set;came8.has;
si acum pe care sa va cred?? aveti la unele raspunsuri diferite
cauta in google traducere
ce clasa esti
a 8-a
ok
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-10-24T17:43:53+03:00
Portrayed, was growing up, treated, went, didn`t tell, never suffered, called, had sailed, set aside, have come, has been trying
6. folosirea lui Past Tense ceruta de ,,many years ago''
7. aici alaturi de constructia ,,may years ago'' a[pare ,,for'' prepozitie care imi indica o prelungire in timp a actiunii, prin urmare cere present perfect continuous
Spor la lucru!
multmesc!
cu mare drag!