Completarea corecta a verbului HAVE. 1 I never............milk in my tea. 2 Ben always....... toast for breakfest. 3 He never........ tea or coffee. 4 ....... Lisa sometimes....... lunch in canteen? 5 What........ you usuallyy..... for lunch? 6 We usually........ cheese sandwiches. 7 Whwn....... Joe and Sadie usually....... dinner?

2

Răspunsuri

  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-02-25T22:40:52+02:00
1.I never put milk in my tea.
2.Ben always eat toast for breakfast .
3.He never drink tea or coffee.
4.Do Lisa sometimes eat lunch in canteen?
5.What do you usually eat for lunch?
6.We usually eat cheese sandwiches.
7.Nu inteleg primul cuvant .

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-02-25T23:54:47+02:00
1. never have. 2.always has.3 never has. 4. Does Lisa sonetimes have ... ? 5. What do you usually have .... ? 6. usually have. 7.When do J and S usually have dinner? Să-mi dai şi calificativ!
2 5 2