Here are some sentences describing an English New Year's Eve party. Read them and put them in the right order. The first sentence is in the right position.
a. We arrive at the party at about half past nine.
b. We stand in a circle and sing "Auld Lang Syne".
c. Just before midnight someone turns on the radio or television for the exact time.
d. We kiss and wish each other "Happy New Year".
e. We usually stay for another half-hour.
f. We have a drink and something to eat.
g. WE listen to music, dance or talk.
h. We go home to bed.
i. At midnight we hear Big Ben in London.

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-10-20T15:03:35+03:00
Ordinea este: A--F--B--C--I--D--E--G--H.
2014-10-20T15:55:26+03:00
ORDINEA ESTE A,F,B,C,I,D,E,G,H.
SPER CA TIAM TOST DE FOLOS
1 5 1