The words below describe personality. Look up the words you don't understand your glossary on page 97. List them like this:
Positive Negative
friendly jealous

feiwndly , jealous , assertive , extravagant , intelligent , shy , sensitive , unreliable, bossy , liveli, honest , fun-loving , reliable , cool, confident.

2

Răspunsuri

2014-10-17T17:16:21+03:00
Positive attitude: friendly, assertive, intelligent, shy, sensitive, lively, honest, fun-loving, reliable, cool, confident

negative attitude: jealous, unreliable, bossy, 


3 5 3
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-10-17T17:16:44+03:00
Positive      Negative
friendly       jealous
assertive    extravagant
intelligent    shy
sensitive     unreliable
lively          bossy
hones
fun
loving
reliable
cool
confident
6 4 6