Present Simple-Ask questions to the mader (nu cred ca e scris corect) underlined words.
1. The children go to school, every ay . Cuvant subliniat----> every day.
2. Yill is at the market. -->at the market.
3.We go to the seaside once a year . ---> nce a year .
4. Yim has a red car. --> Yim
5. The is upset because she failed the examen.--->because she failed the examen
Va rog.

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-10-15T23:16:04+03:00
1. When do the children go to school? 2. Where is Will? 3. How often do we go to the seaside? 4. Who has a red car? 5. Why is Ted upset?
Why is ted upset? îtrebarea me in caiet era așa: the is upset because she failed the examen.Nu era Why is the upset?scuzați,dar nu mă descurc deloc la engleză/
The nu e nume de om. Am presupus ca ai copiat gresit de la tabla / din caietul cuiva.
Trebuie un nume de fata. Nici Ted nu e bun. Probabil o fi Thea.
Nu am copiat greșit aici. :) vă mulțumesc că m-ați ajutat!
Cu plăcere. Somn ușor!
2014-10-15T23:16:47+03:00
1. When do the children go to school? 2. Where is Will? 3. How often do we go to the seaside? 4. Who has a red car? 5. Why is Ted upset.... :) 
1 5 1