Read the postcard and put the verbs in brackets into the present simple or present continuous.
Dear Emma.
I 1).................... (write)form Walt Disney World in Orlando, Florida. My family and I 2)..............
(Stay) in nice hotel in the Disney resort. Every morning we 3)........... (have) a big breakfast at the hotel,s restaurant.Then,we4)..........(spend) the rest of the day at different attractions in the resort.
Right now I 5)..........(sit)in a café at the amusent park with my parents. My sister 6).......
(stand) in a aque to go on a ride.My broather.,Joe 7)..............(slide) down huge silde at the water park We8)............(have),a great time.I 9)................(love)it here and I 10)........ (Not\want) to leave.

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-10-15T21:22:18+03:00
 1,wrote .2,to stay.,3.had.4 to spend,5 sat 6 to stand 7 to slade 8 had  9 to love 10 didn t want


No way. Cerința era sa puna vb la Prezent nu la trecut!!
2014-10-15T22:59:55+03:00
I am writing Are staying Have Spend I am sitting Is standing Is sliding Are having Love Don't want Cu litere mici, desigur!