1)Coplete these sentances with DURING or FOR:

1.......the ceremony,they exchange rings.
2the reception may last.....two days.
3preparations go on....several months.
4.....the reception the couple receives presents.


2

Răspunsuri

  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-10-13T15:43:42+03:00
For the ceremony,they exchange rings. The reception may last two days. Preparations go on during sever al months. During the reception the couple recives prezenta.
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-10-13T15:45:21+03:00