Am o tema mai greluta si va rog sa ma ajutati si pe mine.trebuie sa completez cu : are ,is,'s,'re,'m, aren't, isn't.

1-......he Spanish?
No,he............. .He..........French.
2-.................you a taxi driver?
No, I ...........not. I.............a pilot.
3- What..............your favorite sport?
My favorite sport..................volleyball.
4- .......they from Birmingham?
No, they......... .They ........from York.
5- ........he a doctor?
Yes, he .................. .
6- ...........you Jackie Wilson?
No, i ................not. I........Sandra Colins.
7- ..............Big Ben in Tokio?
No, i .................. .it .....London.
8- How old ...........the two of you?
We..........38 years old.
9-.......................Warsaw in Hungary?
No, in................. .It...........in Poland.
10- What ..................the capital of Germany?
It..........Berlin. It ............Dublin.



2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-10-12T20:28:55+03:00
1 Is he Spanish? No, he isn't. He's French.
2 Are you a taxi driver? No, I'm not. I'm a pilot.
3 What is your favorite sport? My favorite sport is volleyball.
4 Are they from Birmingham? No, they aren't. They're from New York.
5 Is he a doctor? Yes, he is.
6 Are you Jackie Wilson? No, I'm not. I am Sandra Collins.
7 Is Big Ben in Tokyo? No, it's not. It's in London.
8 How old are the two of you? We are 38 years old.
9 Is Warsaw in Hungary? No, it isn't. It is in Poland.
10 What is the capital of Germany? It is Berlin. It isn't Dublin.

2014-10-12T20:31:53+03:00
1) is / isn't / is 2) are/ 'm / 'm 3) is/is 4) are / aren't/ are 5) is/is 6) are/ 'm / 'm 7) is/ it isn't / it is 8) are/ are 9) is/ it isn't / is 10) is/is/ isn't
1 5 1