Va rog ajutatima cu aceste exercitiu:
5.read the story and fill in the corect form of the verb on brackets(asta e cerinta ex)
Alice and Kate are two friends who (know).................each other for many years. They (be).......neighborns since they were born . Alice (live) next door to Kate for tweleve years now. Their fammilies (spend)........christmas together for the last ten years.They grew up together,they (be) ..............to the same school since they were fove and they have visited each other almost every day.They (study) Drama together and they (be) members of the same Drama club since their started secondary schol.
+multumesc pt caii care vor raspunde

2

Răspunsuri

  • Utilizator Brainly
2014-02-21T00:11:19+02:00
Have known
have been
has lived
have spent
went
study
are

P.S: „caii care vor raspunde” -- caii? =)) Cred că ai vrut să spui „cei”, dar e prea haios =))
scz de cuv caii
Mă rog, cred că ai tastatura mai varză decât a mea :)) whatever
e 12 noapte si sunt pe jumatate adormita
de aceea scriu cam gresit
Știu cum e :)) Adică acuma nu prea mai știu ce e somnul de noapte, stau treaz până la 2-4 unele nopți, altele adorm la 11 jumate :)) Nush ce e cu mine :))
Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-02-21T02:01:04+02:00
1.know. 2.have been. 3.have been living. 4. have spent. 5. were. 6. studied, were.
3 4 3