Our English friends are going to ask you some questions .Sistem and give short answers .
a) A: You are a pupil , aren't you? B: Yes i am
b) A: You aren't in class 7A , are you ? B:.........
c) A: Your classrom is nice , isn't it? B:.........
d) A: Music is fun , isn't it ? B:.........
e) A: You aren't angry with me, are you ? B:.........

Va rog sa ma ajutati ! Pleasee!!

2

Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-10-07T23:08:46+03:00
I am...clasa in care esti tu
Yes, he is.
Yes, it is.
I'm not.

2 5 2
2014-10-07T23:25:02+03:00
B) Yes, I am.
c) Yes, it is.
d) Yes, it is.
e) No, I'm not.
2 5 2