Răspunsuri

Cel mai inteligent răspuns!
2014-02-19T23:26:21+02:00
USA belong to anglo-america. Along with Canada it is the one of the largest English-speaking countries in the world. Georgraphically it comprises a wide array of landscapes, vallleys, hills mountains, waterfalls. All major landscape types are to be met in the States. The climate is temperate, it's warmer comparatively to Canada, and a bit colder than Mexico.USA have a central position in the North America. Two of its states are however isolated: Alaska and Hawaii.  
2 5 2
2014-02-20T03:52:08+02:00
Don't forget about The Great Canion and the Mississippi River which are unique from a geographical point of view in the whole world! And I would also add that USA belongs to the North America continent.
1 5 1